Page 1 of 1

CS4 doesn't work

PostPosted: Sat Jan 16, 2010 7:13 am
by vacher
Hi,

I have try the demo version with Ae CS4.

It does'nt work. When I push "File : Browse"... Nothing happens.
I can't push "export selected layer only" and "force camera to free"...

When I push "go" I've an error message : Line 109. Null is'nt an object... But I have non null object in my compo...

Is there a new version for CS4 soon ?

Thanks

PostPosted: Mon Jan 18, 2010 10:00 pm
by boomer
Fabrice,

Yep, MAX2AE 3.5 was just released today in fact!

PostPosted: Tue Oct 05, 2010 10:51 am
by chretzli
I got Max2AE3.5 and I have the same problem, only it is showing the same error message for line 129..
What could be the solution to fix this?

PostPosted: Wed Oct 06, 2010 8:19 pm
by boomer
Are you using the commercial or demo version of MAX2AE?

PostPosted: Fri Oct 08, 2010 2:43 pm
by chretzli
full commercial. I am using it with AFX CS5 and plan to use it in 3dsMax2011, if it only would work..

PostPosted: Tue Oct 12, 2010 7:45 am
by boomer
Hi,

I can't find your email in our customer database. Can you please send an email to support@boomerlabs.com with your serial number and I'll get you the upgrade.

Thanks,